Our newsletter “The Lantern” is published monthly and sent to most members via email. Some printed copies are available upon request. The links below are for those newsletters that are current and those that are archived from previous years as a historical record of Association activities and news. Some issues may not be available in every year. Those that are missing will be searched for and added later. Select the month you are interested in viewing and the link will open the PDF version in a new window.

Image of the Lantern Newsletter

Archives from January 2001 to the current date plus February 1998


The table displays the month in the first column. The remaining columns are numbered for each year back to 2001. Under each year there is a number corresponding to the month of publication. Click on the number desired and the newsletter for that date will open in a new window for your viewing pleasure.

                       
2021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220011998
January111111111111111111111
February2222222222222222222222
March333333333333333333333
April444444444444444444444
May555555555555555555555
June666666666666666666666
July777777777777777777777
August88888888888888888888
September99999999999999999999
October1010101010101010101010101010101010101010
November1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
December1212011212121212121212121212121212121212