Our newsletter “The Lantern” is published monthly and sent to most members via email. Some printed copies are available upon request. The links below are for those newsletters that are current and those that are archived from previous years as a historical record of Association activities and news. Some issues may not be available in every year. Those that are missing will be searched for and added later. Select the month you are interested in viewing and the link will open the PDF version in a new window.

Archives from January 2001


The table displays the month in the first column. The remaining columns are numbered for each year back to 2001. Under each year there is a number corresponding to the month of publication. Click on the number desired and the newsletter for that date will open in a new window for your viewing pleasure.

                     
20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004200320022001
January11111111111111111111
February22222222222222222222
March33333333333333333333
April44444444444444444444
May55555555555555555555
June66666666666666666666
July7777777777777777777
August8888888888888888888
September9999999999999999999
October10101010101010101010101010101010101010
November11111111111111111111111111111111111111
December12011212121212121212121212121212121212